Relax Gaming

Plot Slot

Released 2020-07-05

Try the demo

Plot Slot Powered by SlotsReach.com
Provider
Relax Gaming
RTP
96.00%
Volatility
Medium-low
Grid
3x3
Release Date
July 2020
Rating
3/10
Features
Respins, Sticky Wilds, Wild
Themes
Farm, Food
Plot Slot gameplay screenshot

About Plot Slot

Plot Slot is listed as a slots game from Relax Gaming, with a release date of 2020-07-05. Its catalogue themes include Farm and Food. These tags offer a quick introduction to the setting, while the demo and paytable provide the detail that a short label cannot convey.

The recorded 3×3 layout is one piece of the design; consult the in-game paytable for the precise win conditions. Features listed for this title include Respins, Sticky Wilds and Wild. The labels describe available mechanics, but their triggers and values can differ between versions. The recorded payment category is lines. For another game to compare, explore Attila the Hun.

The supplied RTP is 96.00%. It is a theoretical long-run figure, not a prediction for a single spin or session. Plot Slot carries a medium low volatility label, a broad indication of how outcomes may be distributed. A maximum-win value is not documented in this record. A second comparison is Epic Joker.

If a demo is available, use it to examine the controls, rules and features before deciding whether the game interests you. Compare Plot Slot with other Relax Gaming releases or titles sharing its themes. Casino availability, RTP settings and feature options may differ by operator or region. This page records catalogue information and does not claim that a particular demo outcome represents the long-run behaviour of the game. For broader context, see The general gambling tips every player should know.

Game screenshot

Plot Slot game screenshot

Games like Plot Slot

From the journal

Building a Sustainable Gaming Community: The gempak99.me Approach to Player Loyalty →

Rummy scoring: how to calculate the points for casino Rummy →

Official source

No exact official game page has been verified yet.