Pragmatic Play

Luxor of Cleopatra

Released 2026-07-02

Try the demo

Luxor of Cleopatra Powered by SlotsReach.com
Provider
Pragmatic Play
RTP
96.51%
Volatility
Medium
Max Win
12,500x
Grid
5x4
Hit Frequency
32.26%
Release Date
July 2026
Rating
6/10
Features
Free Spins, Buy Bonus, Multiplier, Ways, Symbol Collection, Scatter
Themes
Egyptian, Treasure, Historical
Luxor of Cleopatra gameplay screenshot

About Luxor of Cleopatra

Luxor of Cleopatra is listed as a slots game from Pragmatic Play, with a release date of 2026-07-02. Its catalogue themes include Egyptian, Treasure and Historical. These tags offer a quick introduction to the setting, while the demo and paytable provide the detail that a short label cannot convey.

The recorded 5×4 layout is one piece of the design; consult the in-game paytable for the precise win conditions. Features listed for this title include Free Spins, Buy Bonus, Multiplier, Ways, Symbol Collection and Scatter. The labels describe available mechanics, but their triggers and values can differ between versions. The recorded payment category is ways. For another game to compare, explore Heart of Cleopatra.

The supplied RTP is 96.51%. It is a theoretical long-run figure, not a prediction for a single spin or session. Luxor of Cleopatra carries a medium volatility label, a broad indication of how outcomes may be distributed. The listed maximum is 12500× a stake, which should be understood as an advertised ceiling rather than an expected result. A second comparison is Eye of Cleopatra.

If a demo is available, use it to examine the controls, rules and features before deciding whether the game interests you. Compare Luxor of Cleopatra with other Pragmatic Play releases or titles sharing its themes. Casino availability, RTP settings and feature options may differ by operator or region. For broader context, see Gambling Problems and Myths.

Game screenshot

Luxor of Cleopatra game screenshot

Games like Luxor of Cleopatra

From the journal

Building a Sustainable Gaming Community: The gempak99.me Approach to Player Loyalty →

Rummy scoring: how to calculate the points for casino Rummy →

Official source

No exact official game page has been verified yet.